?

Log in

Let there be rights [entries|friends|calendar]
eat | your | heart | out

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Sad Story part 4 [26 Apr 2008|08:10pm]
I wonder if this is what it will be like when my brother dies..or whoever else in the family. Will I just randomly start crying over it? And think about all the fun we had hanging out? Or about how I think he is one of the few who totally gets me? And I totally get him? And how he is the only one who REALLY gets my jokes? And I totally get his jokes? I seriously think about that a few times a day. I can't say that joke, no one will get it.

everyone is too stupid. It's really hard for me, I havent been away from someone I was really close to for this long...EVER..so it's been a challenge. I will visit sometime in the near future though.

On another note..

I was able to buy a lot of plants today and plant them. Today was pretty after a gross morning. All the yard work is done and now there's a ton of inside house work to do, like always.. gotta start buying Mom's bday/momday gifts, paybills, oh yay i get my hair done tomorrow!
2 comments start a riot

Waiting.... [27 Sep 2007|12:04pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I'm still waiting on that raise, and to move departments.

What's the hold up????




I hope for $2. If I get less than that then i guess I am a POS because it has been one year and one month since my last raise....

but who's counting the days???

start a riot

so far... [31 Aug 2007|06:08pm]
so amazing!

=)
start a riot

all i know. [21 Aug 2007|01:21pm]
vacation is 6 days away!
i can not wait to jet ski, snorkel..shop.and..go see mickey!
should be really fun
i hope we saved enough money!
actually it would be really cool to come back with money..

i am off work from aug 24-sept 5!!!!!!!!
lots of friends are in town this weekend..as soon as im out of here on friday the fun and relaxation begins until sept.

=)
start a riot

[16 Aug 2007|09:01am]
screw
every annoying thing that is going on right now





but vacation is on the 27th!
start a riot

ticktockticktock [14 Jul 2007|09:31pm]
i am going to say this and that because i am babysitting on a saturday night!

Today when I got home from eating lunch with chris' parents those trouble makers across the street were just starring at us.
my heart fucking dropped.
i just feel like it was them who broke into our house.
whyyyyy are you starring at us.

i thought having the alarm installed was going to work for me but now i am NOT looking forward to waking up tomorrow morning and chris not being there to protect me.
it makes me sick that i have to have someone around me to feel safe in my own fucking house...it's not fair.
someone stole my security.

my heart beats really fast if i hear a noise, or the dogs bark if i am home alone.

i wish i knew someone i liked enough to move in, ha not that i dont like my friends.........i just know we would end up not liking each other.

i hope i am not too scared to go home wednesday after work knowing no one will be there.
before, it didnt even phase me.

maybe i should get a smaller house. the one im in now isnt big. it's only 1300sq ft and i feel comfortable in it becuse everything is so close to me and i can pretty much see into every room.

this sucks.
start a riot

[11 Jul 2007|07:52am]
i ran two miles non stop last night =)




today is a big day

=/
start a riot

god [08 Jul 2007|06:57pm]
stupid bad luck

stupid too much going on at once
start a riot

Weekend. [02 Jul 2007|08:12am]
I'm ready for my weekend already...

I was so set on killing myself in the gym to get sore (lets me know i'm working new muscles) but no, i wasn't sore even tho' Marco the trainer worked with us. I NEED to work even harder obviously.
Saturday night Chris and I had date night at Buca, I love apple bay breezes sooo much. ahh $9 dollars down in a minute. I went shopping big time on sunday. I love it. I haven't done that crap in a long time. well, not i think i regret it but ;lkajdf;lkjfdad. I think we got this trip in the bag, but i wish the airlines would get their shit together.


i cant wait till that kid leaves me alone.


soooooooooo annoying
1 comment start a riot

60 Days till VACATION [28 Jun 2007|08:54am]
Flying into Orlando,Fl.
Disney World for two days.
Driving to Miami, Fl.
Not sure how long because I am way too excited about....
KEY LARGO...KEY WEST.....can't wait to snorkel with Chris even tho he says he is bringing a gun because of sharks.
ekks!

I have 60 days to save about $3000. It would be REALLY easy if we didn't have 09328403 bills, love to eat out, and love to shop.......and have an SUV that loves to drink up gas.

=)


Oh and, not that anyone seems to think this is a big deal...

I did the leg press Tuesday.......


200lbs.
it's exciting.




i need more friends with office jobs.
start a riot

OMG [22 Jun 2007|08:46am]
in september
we are flying to DISNEY WORLD!

and driving back! yay!
its okay that our last vacation was also to Florida, right?


I hope Saturday I get to see my old friend, cause i still nub her!
AND
Sunday DAD is coming over and I am cookin'!

Oh my josh! Josh is coming over today.....

my house is filled with love


<33333333333333333333
start a riot

[20 Jun 2007|10:39am]
i know i am not edge and i'll say that before i even start bitching....


I have/had? a friend. he was edge. he was 19.
He was like my little broski, always around the house, always with chris and i...then he started dating some girl and stopped hangin out.
she dumped him and there he was back at our house.

He moved on to another girl, of course! and also north side kids which i hate!
now he is never ever around.
all of a sudden breaking edge is cool. drinking is "living life to the fullest"
NO IT'S NOT! i know it's stupid, and i waste a LOT of money on it.




two weeks ago you called me a moron for ordering that drink.
and now im calling you a moron because no matter what you say
your morals did change
and you lost your loyalty
start a riot

[19 Jun 2007|08:34pm]
no
i'm not going out
because i forget sometimes that i'm 21 and should be living it up while i'm at a good age and kid free.
i need to remember that there's more to life than my job and the gym.








hope everyone has fun tho'.
start a riot

dad [17 Jun 2007|05:06pm]
my dad

is an awesome dad.
start a riot

[15 Jun 2007|09:58am]
i was real upset yesterday
ha

i think im still in i hate everyone mode tho
start a riot

NO, really. I HAVE TO BITCH [14 Jun 2007|06:22pm]
i am itchy and peeling.
plans of running after work were ruined because people do not know how to STOP drinking for one night and jus tgo!
so i decided i was NOT going to let someone hold me back.
so i was on my way and then
IT RAINS
so i turn around
and then IT'S SUNSHINE OUT
but i cant turn around
because there is a fucking wreck on teh side i just came from!
and then as i am fucking driving MORE AND MORE TRAFFIC


i cant fucking talk to you and that makes thing WORSE.


i am getting pulled in all directions at work
you keep adding more to my plate
but you dont wanna give me money
it's hard to ignore people when you're RIGHT THERE

it's hard to see your sister making more money when she does shit all day long
it's hard to see the 3 girls doing shit and making more
when im fucking running around in the building like a crazy woman


its hard to not be taken seriously because you're so young
i think thats why i wasnt given as much stock
and as much money
start a riot

Congrats! [13 Jun 2007|08:00pm]
Foxy is going on DAY FOUR of leaving her pink bows in her hair

<3333

it's the little things!
start a riot

Excuse my mess!! [08 Jun 2007|07:35am]
[ mood | drunk ]

Newer pictures of the house!
Formal living room, FINALLY PAINTED and carpet FINALLY installed upstairs!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Maybe i drank too much last night? I had fun tho'.
i<3myfriends.

start a riot

[26 May 2007|10:50am]
being sick sucks

being sick really sucks when you were supposed to go to austin for crowbar
and it sucks EVEN MORE when your significant other refused to go see one of his FAVORITE bands to take care of you.

well i just slept all day yesterday so i felt awful.

i'm feeling better today tho'

where is my dad at!?
start a riot

I THINKKKKKKK [22 May 2007|09:07am]
Chris is ALWAYS planning something for us and I THINK this time....


he is planning a TRIP TO VEGAS for the two of us! =)






WHEN YOU ARE 18 IT IS TIME TO MOVE OUT!!!!!!!!!!!!!
that's what dean and rodge told me this morning and i back that shit 100%
start a riot

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]